GRID with image help

HMG Samples and Enhancements

Moderator: Rathinagiri

EduardoLuis
Posts: 648
Joined: Tue Jun 04, 2013 6:33 pm
Location: Argentina
Has thanked: 1 time
Been thanked: 60 times

Re: GRID with image help

Post by EduardoLuis » Wed Jun 11, 2014 10:29 pm

Hi Vagblad:

I test it in several ways:

1) Executing directly your exe, and the result is the one i have attached
2) I compile under IDE on 3.30 with patch 1, and the result was the same
3) I compile under IDE on 3.30 without a patch (i preserv that version), and with this all functions OK.-

Is really extrange.- I can't understand, so i send my last message.- As i said before, what confuse me is that when i test your exe, and compile with new patch1, no data appears.-
Could it be some trouble with Windows ???? This test was made under Win XP SP3.
I'll will make new test at home with Win 7 & 8.-
Tomorrow i'll will tell you.-
Thanks for your reply.-
With regards. Eduardo

User avatar
vagblad
Posts: 120
Joined: Tue Jun 18, 2013 12:18 pm
DBs Used: MySQL,DBF
Location: Thessaloniki, Greece
Has thanked: 14 times
Been thanked: 23 times

Post by vagblad » Wed Jun 11, 2014 10:35 pm

maaupe wrote:thanks vagblad.

undestand but i use status char(1) and array index is numeric ;)
:cry:

status = 'P' or ='A'

dinamcDysplay ?

best regards

good night

Marcos
Hey Marcos,

Sorry i didn't understand at first. Now i i see what you want to do.I never made it the way you do.But i will give it a try tomorrow and answer you back.
Thanks.
EduardoLuis wrote:Hi Vagblad:

I test it in several ways:

1) Executing directly your exe, and the result is the one i have attached
2) I compile under IDE on 3.30 with patch 1, and the result was the same
3) I compile under IDE on 3.30 without a patch (i preserv that version), and with this all functions OK.-

Is really extrange.- I can't understand, so i send my last message.- As i said before, what confuse me is that when i test your exe, and compile with new patch1, no data appears.-
Could it be some trouble with Windows ???? This test was made under Win XP SP3.
I'll will make new test at home with Win 7 & 8.-
Tomorrow i'll will tell you.-
Thanks for your reply.-
With regards. Eduardo
Yes Eduardo really strange.
I tested mine under windows 7.
I will test it tomorrow under XP to see the results also.
(maybe something worng with my dbf file.)
Thanks.
Vagelis Prodromidis
Email: vagblad@gmail.com, Skype: vagblad

maaupe
Posts: 7
Joined: Fri May 17, 2013 1:53 pm

Post by maaupe » Wed Jun 11, 2014 10:48 pm

obrigado eu estou gostando do controle GRid mas estou como dificuldade

sua ajuda é muito importante para mim

thank you :D

EduardoLuis
Posts: 648
Joined: Tue Jun 04, 2013 6:33 pm
Location: Argentina
Has thanked: 1 time
Been thanked: 60 times

Post by EduardoLuis » Fri Jun 13, 2014 1:33 pm

Hi Vagbald:

I've discovered where was the inconvenient.-
I forgot to build option Unicode when i upgrade ver. 3.30 patch1.-
Today i've download new patch2 and rebuild ANSI & UNICODE libs.-
Then i test and all works fine.-
Sorry to all my friends about my mistake.-
With regards. Eduardo.

Post Reply