HMG 3.0.36 (Test)

HMG announcements; Latest HMG-related news, releases, fixes and updates.

Moderator: Rathinagiri

Ricci
Posts: 255
Joined: Thu Nov 19, 2009 2:23 pm

Re: HMG 3.0.36 (Test)

Post by Ricci »

Yes I did.

As you can see from my picture above, on my PC the two buttons in the /SAMPLES/MAIN.DEMO are empty.
And there the buttons aren´t defined in the rc-file but in the source:

Line #188: DEFINE BUTTON ImageButton_1 ....PICTURE 'button.bmp' .....

Even this didn´t work here. I only extracted you 3.36 Version and the small Update.

User avatar
Rathinagiri
Posts: 5295
Joined: Tue Jul 29, 2008 6:30 pm
DBs Used: MariaDB, SQLite, SQLCipher and MySQL
Location: Sivakasi, India
Has thanked: 182 times
Been thanked: 197 times
Contact:

Post by Rathinagiri »

Ricci,

Can you please attach the main.demo folder contents in a zip file here. (Either including or excluding the exe file.)
East or West HMG is the Best.
South or North HMG is worth.
...the possibilities are endless.

Ricci
Posts: 255
Joined: Thu Nov 19, 2009 2:23 pm

Post by Ricci »

Here it is ....

And please take a look here: viewtopic.php?f=2&t=1931&p=16129
Attachments
MAIN.DEMO.ZIP
(801.62 KiB) Downloaded 239 times

User avatar
luisfrancisco62
Posts: 66
Joined: Thu Mar 18, 2010 12:16 am
Location: Colombia
Contact:

Post by luisfrancisco62 »

felicidades por la version, quisiera saber si esta version seguira evolucionando o necesaria mente nos toca migrar a hmg4?..
gracias muchas gracias

User avatar
srvet_claudio
Posts: 2054
Joined: Thu Feb 25, 2010 8:43 pm
Location: Uruguay
Has thanked: 39 times
Been thanked: 159 times
Contact:

Post by srvet_claudio »

Hi Rathi,
very thank!!! :D
Best regards,
Claudio.
Best regards.
Dr. Claudio Soto
(from Uruguay)
http://srvet.blogspot.com

User avatar
esgici
Posts: 4529
Joined: Wed Jul 30, 2008 9:17 pm
DBs Used: DBF
Location: iskenderun / Turkiye
Has thanked: 404 times
Been thanked: 115 times
Contact:

Post by esgici »

Hi All

I can't achieve using this version for console mode :?

Any idea :idea: :?:

Regards / Saludos

--

Esgici
Viva INTERNATIONAL HMG :D

User avatar
Roberto Lopez
HMG Founder
Posts: 3987
Joined: Wed Jul 30, 2008 6:43 pm
Has thanked: 27 times
Been thanked: 172 times

Post by Roberto Lopez »

rathinagiri wrote:You can download the 3.0.36 (Test) bundle from the following link.

hmg.3.0.36.test.zip (70 MB)
Thanks!
Regards/Saludos,

Roberto


(Veritas Filia Temporis)

User avatar
Rathinagiri
Posts: 5295
Joined: Tue Jul 29, 2008 6:30 pm
DBs Used: MariaDB, SQLite, SQLCipher and MySQL
Location: Sivakasi, India
Has thanked: 182 times
Been thanked: 197 times
Contact:

Post by Rathinagiri »

Hi Roberto,

I think it is the old link. :( You can get the recent one from here.

http://hmgforum.com/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=1975

Now we have problem in build.bat that I will list one by one.
East or West HMG is the Best.
South or North HMG is worth.
...the possibilities are endless.

User avatar
Roberto Lopez
HMG Founder
Posts: 3987
Joined: Wed Jul 30, 2008 6:43 pm
Has thanked: 27 times
Been thanked: 172 times

Post by Roberto Lopez »

rathinagiri wrote:Hi Roberto,

I think it is the old link. :( You can get the recent one from here.

http://hmgforum.com/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=1975

Now we have problem in build.bat that I will list one by one.
Ok.

I've done a very very quick review on '36' build.

Why is the reason to have two build batch files?

Maybe we should left the new one only and simply drop the old one.

We could simply fully rely on hbmk2 using the batch file only to simplify the things a little, just like the new batch does.

If we follow this way, we should change the version number to a ie: 3.1.0 to make clear that some important change was made.

This do noes affect backwards copatibility since it referes to a build procedure and not the language itself.
Regards/Saludos,

Roberto


(Veritas Filia Temporis)

User avatar
Roberto Lopez
HMG Founder
Posts: 3987
Joined: Wed Jul 30, 2008 6:43 pm
Has thanked: 27 times
Been thanked: 172 times

Post by Roberto Lopez »

rathinagiri wrote:Now we have problem in build.bat that I will list one by one.
And... I've found a problem in multiselect grid setvalue (it appears at least from 3.0.35).

Had someone discovered the problem and tried a solution for it ?

TIA.
Regards/Saludos,

Roberto


(Veritas Filia Temporis)

Post Reply